Is Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream corn
cream corn
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Kernel Peaches And Cream Corn, Water
Check Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SEA SALT, WHITE CORN
Where to buy
Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


