Is Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream corn
cream corn
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Kernel Peaches And Cream Corn, Water
Check Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SEA SALT, WHITE CORN
Where to buy
Longos No Salt Added Peaches & Cream Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


