Is Longos Pickled Capers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Longos Pickled Capers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Pickled Capers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Pickled Capers is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking


