Is Longos Plum Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose, Pumpkin Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Plum Puree, Garlic (Garlic Water), Salt, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lime Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Caramel, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check Longos Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Plum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Plum Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking


