Is Longos Potato with Egg Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Dicedegg, Dressing (Soybeanoil, Water, Highfructosecornsyrup, Distilledvinegar, Modifiedcornstarch, Enzymeeggyolk, Salt, Dextrose, Salt, Mustardflour, Onionandgarlicpowder, Spiceextractives, Paprikaextract(color)), Dicedcelery, Shreddedcarrots, Dicedredpepper, Sugar, Salt, Dehydratedonion, Glucono Delta Lactone, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Eggs, Mustard

Check Longos Potato with Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Potato with Egg Salad is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicMild
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking