Is Longos Signature 9" Pineapple Upside Down Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy base
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Water, Palm And Soybean Oil Margarine, Dextrose, Salt, Filling: Pineapple, Sugar, Cherries, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Toppings: Brown Sugar, Pecans, Palm And Soybean Oils Margarine, Dairy Base (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3)
Check Longos Signature 9" Pineapple Upside Down Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature 9" Pineapple Upside Down Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Signature 9" Pineapple Upside Down Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


