Is Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • modified milk
  • ice cream-vanilla ice cream
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream-vanilla Ice Cream, Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fructose, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artifical Flavour, Cookies-enriched Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine, Unsweetened Applesauce (Apples, Ascrorbic Acid), Niulin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Sodacontains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk May Contain Mustard, Rye, Barley, Oats Tritcale

Check Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go