Is Longos Signature Mango & Passion Fruit Gelato Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Mango Pulp, Passion Fruit Juice, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum
Check Longos Signature Mango & Passion Fruit Gelato Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Mango & Passion Fruit Gelato Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Where to buy
Longos Signature Mango & Passion Fruit Gelato Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


