Is Longos Signature Organic Artisan Mezzi Paccheri Lisci Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Spring Water
Check Longos Signature Organic Artisan Mezzi Paccheri Lisci Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Organic Artisan Mezzi Paccheri Lisci Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Longos Signature Organic Artisan Mezzi Paccheri Lisci Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


