Is Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raspberry, Water, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum
Check Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Signature Raspberry Gelato Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruityTartAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


