Is Longos Spicy Artichoke and Asiago Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid yolk
  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

liquid yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Artichoke, Asiago Cheese (Milk), Roasted Red Pepper, Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains: Egg, Milk

Check Longos Spicy Artichoke and Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Spicy Artichoke and Asiago Dip is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking