Is Longos Spinach Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yolk
  • liquid whole egg

yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Seasoning (Contains Soy), Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check Longos Spinach Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Spinach Dip is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking