Is Longos Spinach Dip Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Seasoning (Contains Soy), Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Longos Spinach Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Spinach Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Spinach Dip is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


