Is Longos Tzatziki Yogurt Cucumber Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Sour Cream (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Cucumber, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Contains: Milk

Check Longos Tzatziki Yogurt Cucumber Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Tzatziki Yogurt Cucumber Spread is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking