Is Longos Walnut Halves Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts
Check Longos Walnut Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Walnut Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
Planters Cashew Halves & Pieces, 8.0 oz Canister
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Kirkland Signature Artichoke Hearts Quarters & Halves Marinated In Oil
Where to buy
Longos Walnut Halves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


