Is Lono Life Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- beef collagen
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef collagen
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Collagen, Chicory Root, Beef, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices.
Check Lono Life Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lono Life Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup


