Is LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Powdered broth reconstitutes into a warm, savory liquid with a round, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly silky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note convenient stick-packs, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional clumping or saltiness reported by consumers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- beef collagen
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered broth reconstitutes into a warm, savory liquid with a round, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly silky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note convenient stick-packs, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional clumping or saltiness reported by consumers.
Ingredients
Beef Collagen, Chicory Root, Beef, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Black Peppers, Sage
Check LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Stick


