Is Look! Mini Bars - Annabelle's Look Mini Bars, 2 LB (Appx. 60 Bars) - Red Candy - Bulk Candy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • uses milk
  • egg
  • milk fat
  • honey
  • chocolate liquor

uses milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Molasses, Egg, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Allergens: Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check Look! Mini Bars - Annabelle's Look Mini Bars, 2 LB (Appx. 60 Bars) - Red Candy - Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Look! Mini Bars - Annabelle's Look Mini Bars, 2 LB (Appx. 60 Bars) - Red Candy - Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go