Is Look What We Found Chicken Tikka Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken (35%), Water, Onion, Single Cream (7%) (Milk), Tomato Puree (6%), Tomatoes (5%), Creamed Coconut (3%), Red Chilli (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Milk (2%), Desiccated Coconut (<2%), Yogurt (Milk), Garlic, Sugar, Coriander (<2%), Ginger, Cornflour, Turmeric (<2%), Ground Coriander (<2%), Mint, Chilli Powder (<2%), Cumin Seeds (<2%), Lemon Juice, Paprika (<2%), Cardamom (<2%), Salt, Marinated Chicken contains: Chicken (90%), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Ginger, Garlic, Red Chilli (<2%), Paprika (<2%)

Check Look What We Found Chicken Tikka against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Look What We Found Chicken Tikka is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch