Is Look What We Found Chicken Tikka Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • desiccated coconut
  • creamed coconut

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken (35%), Water, Onion, Single Cream (7%) (Milk), Tomato Puree (6%), Tomatoes (5%), Creamed Coconut (3%), Red Chilli (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Milk (2%), Desiccated Coconut (<2%), Yogurt (Milk), Garlic, Sugar, Coriander (<2%), Ginger, Cornflour, Turmeric (<2%), Ground Coriander (<2%), Mint, Chilli Powder (<2%), Cumin Seeds (<2%), Lemon Juice, Paprika (<2%), Cardamom (<2%), Salt, Marinated Chicken contains: Chicken (90%), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Ginger, Garlic, Red Chilli (<2%), Paprika (<2%)

Check Look What We Found Chicken Tikka against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Look What We Found Chicken Tikka is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch