Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, CLASSIC TIRAMISU CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder
  • sugared egg yolk
  • egg yolk
  • egg white

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), EGG WHITE, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER (CREAM, [MILK]), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT CAKE FLOUR, MASCARPONE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), COFFEE, BRANDY, INVERTED SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE), RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, CLASSIC TIRAMISU CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking