Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, CLASSIC TIRAMISU CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- unbleached wheat cake flour
unbleached wheat cake flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), EGG WHITE, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER (CREAM, [MILK]), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT CAKE FLOUR, MASCARPONE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), COFFEE, BRANDY, INVERTED SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE), RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, CLASSIC TIRAMISU CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, CLASSIC TIRAMISU CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


