Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, CLASSIC TIRAMISU CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), EGG WHITE, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER (CREAM, [MILK]), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT CAKE FLOUR, MASCARPONE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), COFFEE, BRANDY, INVERTED SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE), RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, CLASSIC TIRAMISU CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking