Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY, SUGARED EGG YOLK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, CREAM (MILK), RASPBERRY PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RASPBERRY PULP, CITRIC ACID, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTOL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE, RASPBERRY LIQUOR, GELATIN (BOVINE), EGG WHITE POWDER, CARMINE. PISTACHIO: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), WATER, PISTACHIO, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPINACH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE), ALMOND OIL.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking