Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg white powder
- sugared egg yolk
- egg white
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE: DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMOND MEAL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITE POWDER. VANILLA: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), WATER, VANILLA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN (BOVINE), EGG WHITE POWDER.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


