Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • monocalcium phosphate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, EGG WHITE, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, COFFEE, BRANDY, INVERTED SUGAR, LEMON, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN, RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
RichSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go