Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- monocalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, EGG WHITE, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, COFFEE, BRANDY, INVERTED SUGAR, LEMON, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN, RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
About this product
Snack · Slice


