Is Loop Raw Cold-Pressed Juice Big Bang Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honeydew Melon Juice, Grape Juice, Pomegranate Juice, Lemon Juice, Raspberry Juice, Beet Juice

Check Loop Raw Cold-Pressed Juice Big Bang against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Loop Raw Cold-Pressed Juice Big Bang is available at 5 retailers

Spud CaZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go