Is Loops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lechitin), Flavoring, Cocoa Solids, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Sorbitol (Humectant), Gelatin (Beef), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate & Ammonium Bicarbonate), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Sodium Metabisulphate
Check Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


