Is Loose Leaf Mint Green Chai Tea Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Japanese Green Tea, Peppermint, Licorice Root, Fennel Seed, Green Cardamon Pod, Ginger, Cloves, Black Peppercorn

Check Loose Leaf Mint Green Chai Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loose Leaf Mint Green Chai Tea is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast