Is Looza Juice Drink Banana 33.8 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Banana Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid and Sugar.
Check Looza Juice Drink Banana 33.8 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Looza Juice Drink Banana 33.8 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Looza Juice Drink Banana 33.8 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


