Is Lopez Island Creamery Chocolate Truffle Handmade Ice Cream, Chocolate Truffle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) NONTAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, EGG YOLKS LESS THAN 0.2%: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check Lopez Island Creamery Chocolate Truffle Handmade Ice Cream, Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lopez Island Creamery Chocolate Truffle Handmade Ice Cream, Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


