Is LOR LOADED POT SALAD Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cream
  • cultured sour cream

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED POTATO SLICES (PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE), SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), SPICES*, ONION*, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED), GARLIC POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOYBEAN OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR.

Check LOR LOADED POT SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LOR LOADED POT SALAD is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish