Is LorAnn Oils Gummy Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Coconut), Carnauba Wax.

Check LorAnn Oils Gummy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LorAnn Oils Gummy Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking