Is Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream centers

cream centers

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Use This Professional Strength Flavoring Instead Of An Extract In Any Recipe, For Baking, Teaspoon Emulsion, Teasp0oon Extract, Use Slightly Less In Your Recipes That Do Not Call For Baking Or Heating, Such As Frostings And Cream Centers, Or Add To Taste, Nov , Shake Well Before Using, Contains: Propylene Glycol, Water, Xanthan O Gum, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free Www, Lorannoils, Com 0766-0 800

Check Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lorann Oils Natural and Artificial Bakery Emulsions, Peppermint, 4 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking