Is LorAnn Oils Pure Vanilla Bean Paste, 2 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INVERT SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM

Check LorAnn Oils Pure Vanilla Bean Paste, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LorAnn Oils Pure Vanilla Bean Paste, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? LorAnn Oils Pure Vanilla Bean Paste, 2 oz | Spoonful