Is Lord Of The Fries Flamin' Hot Mac & Cheese Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni Pasta (73%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Dairy Free Cheese Flavoured Sauce Powder (27%) [maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (soy), Salt, Chilli Powder, Food Acid (261), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (annatto), Chive, Paprika, Parsley]. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May contain Peanuts.
Check Lord Of The Fries Flamin' Hot Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lord Of The Fries Flamin' Hot Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


