Is Lord Of The Fries Flamin' Hot Mac & Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni Pasta (73%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Dairy Free Cheese Flavoured Sauce Powder (27%) [maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (soy), Salt, Chilli Powder, Food Acid (261), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (annatto), Chive, Paprika, Parsley]. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May contain Peanuts.
Check Lord Of The Fries Flamin' Hot Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lord Of The Fries Flamin' Hot Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


