Is Lordagsgodis Ikea Jelly Candy With Berry Flavours Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, modified wheat starch, modified potato starch, acidity regulators, carrot concentrate, black currant concentrate, radish concentrate, natural flavourings.

Check Lordagsgodis Ikea Jelly Candy With Berry Flavours against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking