Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

909207 11- INGREDIENTS: AQUA WATER GLYCERIN HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE DIMETHICONE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE NIACINAMIDE SILICA NANO SILICA PROPYLENE GLYCOL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN CAPRYLICCAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE STEARYL ALCOHOL MYRISTYL MYRISTATE HYDROGENATEDJOJOBA OIL GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN SOYBEAN PROTEIN ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9 HYDROXYACETOPHENONE HYDROXYPALMITOYL SPHINGANINE PALMITOYLTETRAPEPTIDE-7 PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1 TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE TOCOPHERYL ACETATE CETYL ALCOHOL PROPYLENE CARBONATE STEARALKONIUMHECTORITE ACRYLATESC10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER BUTYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL CARBOMER CI 77891 TITANIUM DIOXIDE ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN GLYCERYL ACRYLATEACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER GLYCERYL STEARATE MICA PEG-40STEARATE PENTYLENE GLYCOL POLYSORBATE 20 POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown