Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • 909207 11- aqua water glycerin hydrogenated polyisobutene dimethicone pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate niacinamide silica nano silica propylene glycol hydrolyzed soy protein capryliccapric triglyceride stearoxytrimethylsilane stearyl alcohol myristyl myristate hydrogenatedjojoba oil glycine soja protein soybean protein acetyl tetrapeptide-9 hydroxyacetophenone hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine palmitoyltetrapeptide-7 palmitoyl tripeptide-1 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate tocopheryl acetate cetyl alcohol propylene carbonate stearalkoniumhectorite acrylatesc10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer butylene glycol caprylyl glycol carbomer ci 77891 titanium dioxide ethylhexylglycerin glyceryl acrylateacrylic acid copolymer glyceryl stearate mica peg-40stearate pentylene glycol polysorbate 20 potassium cetyl phosphate sodium cocoyl glutamate

909207 11- aqua water glycerin hydrogenated polyisobutene dimethicone pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate niacinamide silica nano silica propylene glycol hydrolyzed soy protein capryliccapric triglyceride stearoxytrimethylsilane stearyl alcohol myristyl myristate hydrogenatedjojoba oil glycine soja protein soybean protein acetyl tetrapeptide-9 hydroxyacetophenone hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine palmitoyltetrapeptide-7 palmitoyl tripeptide-1 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate tocopheryl acetate cetyl alcohol propylene carbonate stearalkoniumhectorite acrylatesc10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer butylene glycol caprylyl glycol carbomer ci 77891 titanium dioxide ethylhexylglycerin glyceryl acrylateacrylic acid copolymer glyceryl stearate mica peg-40stearate pentylene glycol polysorbate 20 potassium cetyl phosphate sodium cocoyl glutamate

Dietitian note

Acetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

909207 11- INGREDIENTS: AQUA WATER GLYCERIN HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE DIMETHICONE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE NIACINAMIDE SILICA NANO SILICA PROPYLENE GLYCOL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN CAPRYLICCAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE STEARYL ALCOHOL MYRISTYL MYRISTATE HYDROGENATEDJOJOBA OIL GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN SOYBEAN PROTEIN ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9 HYDROXYACETOPHENONE HYDROXYPALMITOYL SPHINGANINE PALMITOYLTETRAPEPTIDE-7 PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1 TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE TOCOPHERYL ACETATE CETYL ALCOHOL PROPYLENE CARBONATE STEARALKONIUMHECTORITE ACRYLATESC10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER BUTYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL CARBOMER CI 77891 TITANIUM DIOXIDE ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN GLYCERYL ACRYLATEACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER GLYCERYL STEARATE MICA PEG-40STEARATE PENTYLENE GLYCOL POLYSORBATE 20 POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown