Is L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, glycerin, paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil, isocetyl stearate, hydrogenated polyisobutene, dimethicone, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, cera alba / beeswax, cetyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, peg-100 stearate, mel / honey, camelina sativa seed oil, hydroxyethylpiperazine ethane sulfonic acid, rosa canina fruit oil, origanum majorana leaf oil, anthemis nobilis flower oil, prunus armeniaca kernel oil / apricot kernel oil, citrus aurantium amara flower oil / bitter orange flower oil, citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil / orange peel oil, zea mays oil / corn oil, mel extract / honey extract, cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax, paraffin, royal jelly extract, isobutane, sorbitan oleate, sorbitan tristearate, calcium pantetheine sulfonate, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, isohexadecane, sodium hydroxide, ascorbyl glucoside, disodium edta, propylene glycol, caprylyl glycol, citric acid, passiflora edulis seed oil, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer, acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer, oryza sativa bran oil / rice bran oil, tocopherol, ascorbyl palmitate, propyl gallate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, ci 15985 / yellow 6, ci 19140 / yellow 5, linalool, geraniol, eugenol, coumarin, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl alcohol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, b217518/1

Check L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Age Perfect Intensive Renourish Manuka Honey Night Cream is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy