Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Smoothing & Anti Fatigue Vitamin C Refreshing Toner 200ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • aqua / water glycerin calcium pantetheine sulfonate disodium edta magnesium sulfate sodium citrate ascorbyl glucoside panthenol caprylyl glycol peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil benzyl alcohol citronellol geraniol limonene linalool phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance

aqua / water glycerin calcium pantetheine sulfonate disodium edta magnesium sulfate sodium citrate ascorbyl glucoside panthenol caprylyl glycol peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil benzyl alcohol citronellol geraniol limonene linalool phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water Glycerin Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate Disodium Edta Magnesium Sulfate Sodium Citrate Ascorbyl Glucoside Panthenol Caprylyl Glycol Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Benzyl Alcohol Citronellol Geraniol Limonene Linalool Phenoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Smoothing & Anti Fatigue Vitamin C Refreshing Toner 200ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Smoothing & Anti Fatigue Vitamin C Refreshing Toner 200ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Smooth