Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cleansing Wipes, Pack of 25 Wipes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • b164751/4
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate
  • peg-100 stearate
  • +1 more

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782045 4 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Peg-100 Stearate , Rosa Gallica Extract / Rosa Gallica Flower Extract , Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate , Glyceryl Stearate , Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil / Sweet Almond Oil , Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Disodium Edta , Isopropyl Palmitate , Citric Acid , Xanthan Gum , Cetyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Sodium Benzoate , Phenoxyethanol , Myrtrimonium Bromide , Linalool , Geraniol , Eugenol , Limonene , Citronellol , Benzyl Alcohol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B164751/4).

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cleansing Wipes, Pack of 25 Wipes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cleansing Wipes, Pack of 25 Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go