Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cleansing Wipes, Pack of 25 Wipes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- b164751/4
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- calcium pantetheine sulfonate
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
782045 4 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Peg-100 Stearate , Rosa Gallica Extract / Rosa Gallica Flower Extract , Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate , Glyceryl Stearate , Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil / Sweet Almond Oil , Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Disodium Edta , Isopropyl Palmitate , Citric Acid , Xanthan Gum , Cetyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Sodium Benzoate , Phenoxyethanol , Myrtrimonium Bromide , Linalool , Geraniol , Eugenol , Limonene , Citronellol , Benzyl Alcohol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B164751/4).
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cleansing Wipes, Pack of 25 Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cleansing Wipes, Pack of 25 Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cleansing Wipes, Pack of 25 Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


