Is L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 323 Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parki butter / shea butter
  • 1190014 - developer cream: aqua / water
  • 1279137 a1 - colourant cream: aqua / water

butyrospermum parki butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1279137 A1 - Colourant Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ethanolamine , Glycerin , Propanediol , Oleic Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Coco-Glucoside , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , M-Aminophenol , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine , Ascorbic Acid , Hydroxybenzomorpholine : Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxvethyl-3,4- Methylenedioxyanil Ine Hol , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Xanthan Gum , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (Fi.L. Z70047150/1). 1247272 - Conditioner: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Isopropyl Myristate , Cetyl Esters , Parfum / Fragrance , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Salicylig Acid , Mel / Honey , Benzyl Alcohol , Linalool , Benzyl Benzoate , Caprylyl Glycol , Tartaric Acid , Butyrospermum Parki Butter / Shea Butter , Citronellol , Citric Acid , Coumarin , Glycolic Acid. (Fi.L. Z70045101/1). 1190014 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (Fil. C202320/2).

Check L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 323 Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 323 Dark Chocolate is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown