Is L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1190014 - developer cream: aqua/ water
- 1252312 b - colourant cream: aqua/ water
- mel / honey
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
- caprylyl glycol
- cetyl esters
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
1190014 - developer cream: aqua/ water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1252312 B - Colourant Cream: Aqua/ Water , Cetearylalcohol , Ethanolamine , Glycerin , Propanediol , Oleic Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Coco-Glucoside , P-Aminophenol , M-Aminophenol 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypvridine , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Mel / Honey , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , Xanthan Gum , Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate , Parfum / Fragrance. (Fi.L. Z70045844/1). 1247272 - Conditioner: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Isopropyl Myristate , Cetyl Esters , Parfum / Fragrance , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Salicylig Acid , Mel / Honey , Benzyl Alcohol , Linalool , Benzyl Benzoate , Caprylyl Glycol , Tartaric Acid , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Citronellol , Citric Acid , Coumarin , Glycolic Acid. (F.J.L. Z70045101/1). 1190014 - Developer Cream: Aqua/ Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (Fi.L. C202320/2).
Check L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


