Is L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
- 1190014 - developer cream: aqua/ water
- 1252312 b - colourant cream: aqua/ water
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1252312 B - Colourant Cream: Aqua/ Water , Cetearylalcohol , Ethanolamine , Glycerin , Propanediol , Oleic Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Coco-Glucoside , P-Aminophenol , M-Aminophenol 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypvridine , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Mel / Honey , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , Xanthan Gum , Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate , Parfum / Fragrance. (Fi.L. Z70045844/1). 1247272 - Conditioner: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Isopropyl Myristate , Cetyl Esters , Parfum / Fragrance , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Salicylig Acid , Mel / Honey , Benzyl Alcohol , Linalool , Benzyl Benzoate , Caprylyl Glycol , Tartaric Acid , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Citronellol , Citric Acid , Coumarin , Glycolic Acid. (F.J.L. Z70045101/1). 1190014 - Developer Cream: Aqua/ Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (Fi.L. C202320/2).
Check L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 454 Goji Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


