Is L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 515 Iced Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 1190014 - developer cream: aqua / water
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
- 2-amino-3-hydroxvpvridine
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- oleyl alcohol
- oleic acid
- +2 more
1190014 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1263189 U - Colourant Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol Ethanolamine , Glycerin , Propanediol , Oleic Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Coco-Glucoside , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , P-Aminophenol , M-Aminophenol , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxvpvridine , Ascorbicacid , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Mel / Honey , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , Xanthan Gum , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate , 2,4-Diaminophenoxvethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70045848/1). 1247272 - Conditioner: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Isopropyl Myristate , Cetyl Esters , Parfum / Fragrance , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Salicylic Acid , Mel / Honey , Benzyl Alcohol , Linalool , Benzyl Benzoate , Caprylyl Glycol , Tartaric Acid , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Citronellol , Citric Acid , Coumarin , Glycolic Acid. (Fi.L. Z70045101/1). 1190014 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (F.I.L. C202320/2).
Check L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 515 Iced Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 515 Iced Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Casting Casting Crème Gloss 515 Iced Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


