Is L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- acetylated lanolin
- g901465 - lanolin oil
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- b174943/4
- oleyl erucate
acetylated lanolin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G901465 - Ingredients: Lanolin Oil , Oleyl Erucate , Hydrogenated Castor Oil Dimer Dilinoleate , Acetylated Lanolin , Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil / Sesame Seed Oil , Petrolatum , Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Paraffin , Synthetic Wax , Alumina , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Calcium Sodium Borosilicate , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate , Polyhydroxystearic Acid , Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate , Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Tocopheryl Acetate , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Rosa Canina Fruit Oil , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Silica , Geraniol , Aluminum Hydroxide , Benzyl Alcohol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Tin Oxide , Hydroxycitronellal , Bht , Tocopherol , Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate , Magnesium Silicate , Methyl-2-Octynoate , Nelumbium Speciosum Flower Extract , Propylene Glycol , Propyl Gallate , Citric Acid , Parfum / Fragrance , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Mica , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 15850 / Red 7 , Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake , Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake , Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake , Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake , Ci 75470 / Carmine , Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 6]. (F.I.L. B174943/4).
Check L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


